2271 adam clayton powell jr. blvd. (133-134 st) new york, ny 10030 • 212-690-7807 • info@shrinenyc.com
SHRINE World Music Venue /
bar restaurant
live music performances
dj - comedy - poetry -
theater - karaoke
art exhibitions - conference room

7 days a week - 4pm-4am

Slider speed: 

        

SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
     October 20

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: Steve and Jackie - Voice / Guitar / Jazz Duo

7:00
7-8pm: Stephen Oran- Funk / Soul

8:00
8-10pm: Skyculture- Funk N' Poetry

10:00
10pm-12am: Rootbrew - Worldsoul

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

October 21

12:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

1:00
1-3pm - Griot World - Family Entertainment

6:00
6-7pm: Al Grigg - Blues / Rock

7:00
7-8pm: Jake Kulak & The Lowdown - Blues / Rock

8:00
8-9pm: The 30th Street Blues Band - Blues

9:00
9-10pm: Terryl Lee Band - R&B / Soul / Hip Hop / Reggae

10:00
10-11pm: Celeste Krishna - Soul / Rock / Funk

11:00
11pm-12am: 2 Nickle Gun - Upbeat Bluesy Rock

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

October 22

***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-9pm: Tony Holiday and the Velvetones - Blues / Funk

9:00
9-10pm:Prince Kudakwashe Musarurwa from Zimbabwe-Traditional Afr

10:00
10pm-12am: Kingston 8- Reggae / Soca

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

October 23

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

7:00
7-8pm: Jordan Okrend - Singer Songwriter

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Natt from Japan

October 24

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

7:00
7-8pm: Jocelyn Shannon Jazz Quartet

8:00
8-9pm: Evan Taylor Jones - Soul / Rock

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

10:00
10-11pm: Drum the Jaguar - Indie / Rock

11:00
11pm-12am: Ampevene - Progressive Rock

October 25

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: Craig Brann Trio - Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Franglais - Gypsy Jazz / World

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

October 26

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: Juan Carlos Polo - Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

8:00
8-9pm: Greg Osei - Soul / Latin / West African / Caribbean

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

October 27

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: Elizabeth Wise - Acoustic-Electric Blues / Jazz / Folk

7:00
7-8pm: Sydney & Jake - Early Jazz / Vocal Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: Airpark - Rock / Pop

9:00
9-10pm: Shelly Bhushan - Soul / Pop

10:00
10pm-12am: The Vibe Theory - Soul / Funk / Blues

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

October 28

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

6:00
6-7pm: Nathaniel Braddock - Acoustic World

7:00
7-8pm:Sonia Aimy- Afrojazz / Folk

8:00
8-9pm: Handmade / Hecho a Mano- Latin

9:00
9-10pm: Famous Geniuses-Swing Blues Country Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: Shokazoba Conscious Fusion Funkestra - Afrofunk

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

October 29

***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-9pm: Rock' N' Roll Johnny -Rock

9:00
9-10pm: The Dirty Old Men - NYC- Blues / Classic Rock / Funk

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

October 30

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

8:00
8-9pm: Derek Nelson Band - Folk / Americana

9:00
9-10pm: SondorBlue - Indie Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: ARKI - Ethiopian Groove

October 31

2:00
***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

8:00
*** Night of the Living Shred- CD Release

8:00
8-9pm: Ad Astra- Instrumental Progressive Rock / Fusion

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

10:00
9-10pm: Van Davis - Rock / Funk / Jazz

10:00
10pm-12am: Joe Deninzon & Stratospheerius - Progressive / Rock

November 1

***Check out Yatenga French Bistro***

7:00
7-8pm: Liz Hogg - Classical / Jazz / Experimental

8:00
8pm-12am: #aWeirdFreakinNight - Showcase

November 2

7:00
7-9pm: Hustle Souls - Southern Soul

9:00
9-10pm: Antoine Cara & Guests - French Electro

10:00
10-11pm - Evan Brum & The Royal High - Singer Songwriter

11:00
11pm-12am: Thurston Ray - Soul

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Nenim from Nigeria

November 3

6:00
6-8pm: Jacob Varmus Trio - Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: Lorens Chuno - Jazz / World

8:00
8-9:30pm: Brianna Musco - Folk Rock

9:00
9-10pm: Electrik Buddha - Alt. Electronic

9:30
9:30-11:30pm: Jokes from the Underground - Comedy Show

10:00
10pm-12am: Blu Cha Cha - Latin Jazz

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 4

7:00
7-8pm: Karyn Ann- Singer Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Randy Niles - Soul ohl

9:00
9-10pm: Tyrone Shoelaces - Jam Band / Reggae / Dub / Funk

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

November 5

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

11:00
11pm-12am: Higher Education- Reggae / Rock

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

November 5

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

11:00
11pm-12am: Higher Education- Reggae / Rock

12:00
12-3:45am: Crown Kings Reggae Sundays - Reggae Night

November 6

9:00
9-10pm: MATKOT - Mediterranean Vocal Quartet & Jazz Trio

November 7

6:00
6-7pm: Andrew Kushnir Trio- Jazz

7:00
7-9pm: The First Person Plural Harlem Reading Series

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

November 8

7:00
7-8pm: Alysson Salvador from Brazil- Singer Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Eve Blackwater & The Alligators - Alt. Folk

9:00
9-10pm: Out of System Transfer - Folk Punk / Antifolk

November 9

7:00
7-8pm: Timna & Dario Duo from Brazil & Argentina- Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: Dan Klug Trio - Instrumental / Funk / Groove

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

10:00
10-11pm: Poetic Endurance - Hip Hop

11:00
11pm-12am: Real Stormin Norman Monthly Residency - Jazz / Rock

November 10

6:00
6-7pm: The Library Band- Acoustic Duo

7:00
7-8pm: Courtney Farren - Indie / Pop

8:00
8-9pm: The Footlight District - Garage / Rock / Blues

9:00
9-10pm: Mar Sala - Flamenco / Latin / Pop

10:00
10-11pm: Skunk City - Funk / Rock

11:00
11pm-12am: Lord Electro - Live-Electro / House / Funktronica

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 11

6:00
6-8pm: Binger - Psychedelic Prog-Hop

8:00
8-10pm: Roots, Rhythm, & Dub - Reggae

9:30
9:30-11:30pm: Derek W. Curtis - Folk - OHL

10:00
10pm-12am: Nkumu Katalay & The Life Long Project

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

November 12

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

November 13

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

November 14

7:00
7-8pm: The Larry Corban Electric Trio- Jazz

7:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

8:00
8-10pm: The Academy Blues Project - Blues / Rock / Soul

10:00
10-11pm: Michi - Pop

November 15

7:00
7-8pm: Emerald Rae - Fiddle / Folk / Trad.

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's- Maria's Birthday Party

November 16

6:00
6-7pm: The Tom Blatt Project - Jazz

8:00
8-10pm: City Love NYC - Showcase

8:05
8-9pm: Addict - Folk

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session

November 17

6:00
6-7pm: Furmi Gomez 4tet- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Dana Reedy- Jazz

8:00
8-9pm: Oddjob Ensemble - Original Instrumental Music

9:00
9-10pm: Swanky Tiger - Rock n Roll

10:00
10-11pm: The Daggers- Rock / Funk / Hip Hop / Reggae

11:00
11pm-12am: Brooks Thomas - Reggae

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 18

6:00
6-7pm: Tim Rachbach Quintet - Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: Sarah Bernadette- Singer Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Mthakathi - Safro-Rock

9:00
9-10pm: Wack Cheddar - Rock / Jazz / Funk

10:00
10pm-12am: Big Sexy from Australia -Pop / Rock

12:00
12-3:45am: DJ Fols from Nigeria

November 19

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

November 20

7:00
7-8pm: Gedalya- Singer Songwriter

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

November 21

6:00
6-7pm: Josiah Boornazian- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: The Gibson Malone Band - Rock / Blues

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

9:00
9-10pm:Alex Mery & The Townsmen- Folk Rock / Americana

November 22

7:00
7-8pm: David W. Jacobsen - Singer-Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Spaghetti Eastern 3 - Instrumental / Rock

November 23

9:00
HAPPY HOLIDAY -- No Music Today

November 24

7:00
7-8pm: Snir Yamin - Singer / Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Jesse & The Hogg Brothers - Country

9:00
9-10pm: The Dry States Blues Band

10:00
10pm-12am: Easy Soul Band - R&B Soul

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

November 25

7:00
7-8pm: Matt Savage Groove Experiment - Funk ohl

8:00
8-9pm: Moon Sugar - Jazz Rock

8:00
8-9:30pm: Caleb Veazey and Luke Marantz Duo - Jazz

9:00
9-10pm: Lee Green- R&B

10:00
10pm-12am - Sould'Out NYC- Soul / Funk

November 26

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

November 27

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

November 28

7:00
7-8pm: Ralph Pagano - Folk / Rock

8:00
8-10pm: The Nite Brigade - Rock

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

11:00
11pm-12am: From The 80s - Rock n Roll

November 29

7:00
7-8pm: Tomás del Real - Folk / World

9:00
9pm-12am: 'Lifter' Presented by BVLC - Showcase / Jam

November 30

6:00
6-7pm: Maës- Jazz

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

December 1

6:00
6-7pm: Kimberly Fergie of Mexico - Jazz

6:55
A Conscious Collective Presents:

7:00
7-7:45pm: Conversing with Oceans - Alternative Ambient Rock

7:00
7-8:30pm: Drunken Logic (Solo) - Folk / Rock

7:45
7:45-8:30pm: Past Youth - Pop / R&B / Rock

8:30
8:30-9:15pm: Skyler Cocco - Alternative / Grunge / Pop-Rock

8:30
8:30-9:30pm: City of Decades - Folk Duo

9:15
9:15-10pm: TK The Architect - Hip Hop / Rap

9:30
9:30-11:30pm: Jokes from the Underground - Comedy Show

10:00
10pm-12am: Revolutionary Council - Afro Beat

12:00
12-3.45am: DJ Birane from Ivory Coast

December 2

7:30
7-8pm: City of Decades - Folk Duo

8:00
8-9pm: MissFareira - R&B / Hip Hop

9:00
9-10pm: XPRESIDENTS - Hip Hop / Rock

9:30
9:30pm-10:30pm: Alyssa Hankey - Folk / Rock

10:00
10pm-12am: Kakande - Music from West Africa

10:30
10:30-11:30pm: Cailin - Folk

December 3

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-11pm: The Shrine Big Band - Jazz

December 4

7:00
7-8pm: Lan Tolleson - Jazz / Pop / Singer-Songwriter

8:00
8-9pm: Eddy Marshall Trio- Blues / Folk

December 5

7:00
7-8pm: Derek W. Curtis - Folk

9:00
9pm-12am: JNote Bday Show - R&B

December 6

6:00
6-8pm: Nick Di Maria - Jazz

8:00
8pm-12am: #aWeirdFreakinNight - Showcase

December 7

7:00
7-8pm: Ester Wiesnerova - Jazz / Slovak

8:00
8-9pm: The Metropolis Odds - Funk / Jazz / Rock n Roll

10:00
9-11pm: Westside House Rockers - Rock

December 8

6:00
6-8pm: CCNY Rock Ensemble 26018 - Rock

8:00
8-9pm: Justin Moyar - Folk / Blues

9:00
9-10pm: Mar Sala - Flamenco / Latin / Pop

10:00
10pm-12am: Bruff Da Crowd Pleaser- Rock / R&B / Hip Hop

December 9

8:00
8-9pm: Bad Robot Jones - Indie / Prog-Rock

9:00
9-10pm: Fellaheen - Indie / Experimental

10:00
10pm-12am: Kentaj - Soul / Rock

December 10

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-9pm: Song Sparrow - Jazz / Folk / World

9:00
9-10pm: Akello - Ugandan / World

10:00
10pm-12am: The Merry Rockers - Reggae

December 11

8:00
8pm-12am: Late Nights at The Shrine - Showcase

December 12

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

December 13

8:00
8pm-12am: Hip Hop Movement Open Mic Tour

December 14

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

11:00
11pm-12am: Real Stormin Norman Monthly Residency - Jazz / Rock

December 15

8:00
8-10pm: Manny's boogaloo Crew - Latin / Jazz / Funk / Salsa

10:00
10pm-12am: Rho & The Nomads - World / Reggae

10:00
10-11:30pm: Justin Moyar - Folk / Blues

December 16

6:00
6-8pm: The Nomadic - OHL

8:00
8-10pm: Damian Quiñones - Funk / Latin / Afro

10:00
10pm-12am: Norman Davis & The Family - R&B

December 17

1:00
1-3pm: 'Chocolate Sundays' a Sunday Brunch Comedy Show

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

December 18

8:00
8pm-12am: The Sifer: Hip Hop & Spoken Word Open Mic

December 19

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

December 20

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

December 21

9:00
9-10pm: FM BAND- Funk

10:00
10pm-12am - The Yam Session

December 22

8:00
8-10pm: CIRCULAR TIME - Afro / World Blues

10:00
10pm-12am: Jelly Ellington - Rock / Funk

December 23

10:00
10pm-12am: Nkumu Katalay & The Life Long Project

December 24

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

December 25

9:00
HAPPY HOLIDAY -- No Music Today

December 26

8:55
*ROCK NIGHT*

December 27

 

December 28

7:00
7-8pm: James Beaudreau Band - Jazz Rock / Jam Band

9:00
9pm-3:45am: Beats Presented by Boom Bits Music

December 29

7:00
7-8pm: Heather Grace Evans- Indie / Folk / Pop

8:00
8-9pm: Tanayilt- North African Music

9:00
9-10:30pm: What-The-Funk! - Soul

10:00
10pm-12am: Arun & Shaggy- Music from Burkina

December 30

12:00
12-5pm: Maria Davis 5th Annual KWANZAA Holiday Celebration

8:00
8-10pm: Skyculture- Funk N' Poetry

10:00
10pm-12am: Gibril - Hip Hop

December 31

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

9:00
HAPPY HOLIDAY -- No Music Today

January 1

9:00
HAPPY HOLIDAY -- No Music Today

January 2

 

January 3

 

January 4

8:00
8-9pm: Solomon Jaye- Pop / Blues

January 5

8:00
8-9pm: The Wandering Poet - World

January 6

 

January 7

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

January 8

7:00
7-8pm: Back&Forth with Kristian Veech and Amanda McCarthy

8:00
8-9pm: No Any Walls - Folk / Rock / Avant-Garde

January 9

9:00
9-10pm: Kevin Ray Brost - Country / Rock / Blues

11:00
11pm-12am: The Hazytones - Rock

January 10

8:00
8-11pm: BLUESCRAFT- Music Series

January 11

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

11:00
11pm-12am: Real Stormin Norman Monthly Residency - Jazz / Rock

January 12

7:30
7:30-9pm: Gadadu - Dream Pop / Soul

January 13

 

January 14

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

January 15

 

January 16

9:00
9-10pm: Fordham Road - Progressive Rock / Indie Rock

January 17

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

January 18

 

January 19

 

January 20

 

January 21

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

January 22

 

January 23

 

January 24

9:00
9pm-12am: Joey Williams Project & Friends - Soul / R&B

January 25

7:00
7-8pm: Lucas & The Melodic Miners - Folk / Americana

January 26

10:00
10pm-12am: Billy Iuso Band from New Orleans ohl

January 27

10:00
10pm-12am: Billy Iuso Band from New Orleans ohl

January 28

3:00
3-5pm: The Shrine Sunday Brunch Live Music Special

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

January 29

8:00
8-9pm: Andy Ferrell - Traditional / Roots

January 30

 

January 31

 

February 1

8:00
8-9pm: Squirrels From Hell - Rock

February 2

 

February 3

8:00
8-10pm: The Commotions- Motown Soul ohl

10:00
10pm-12am: The Haveners - Soul R&B Funk

February 4

4:00
4pm: HAPPY HOUR SUPER BOWL PARTY @ SHRINE

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-9pm: Song Sparrow - Jazz / Folk / World

February 5

 

February 6

 

February 7

 

February 8

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

February 9

 

February 10

 

February 11

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

8:00
8-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

February 12

 

February 13

 

February 14

 

February 15

 

February 16

 

February 17

8:00
8-10pm: Skyculture- Funk N' Poetry

February 18

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

February 19

 

February 20

 

February 21

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

February 22

 

February 23

7:30
7:30-9pm: Sassquatch from Maine - Fusion / Rock / Jazz

February 24

 

February 25

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

February 26

 

February 27

 

February 28

8:00
8-9pm: African Fiddle Fusion Project

March 1

 

March 2

9:00
9-10pm: Electrik Buddha - Alt. Electronic

March 3

 

March 4

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

March 5

 

March 6

 

March 7

 

March 8

9:00
9-10pm: Tang Sauce Monthly Residency - Hip Hop

March 9

 

March 10

 

March 12

 

March 13

 

March 14

 

March 15

 

March 16

 

March 17

12:00
4-8pm: Shrine Daily Happy Hour Bringing Harlem Spirit Back

March 18

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

March 19

 

March 20

 

March 21

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

March 22

 

March 23

 

March 24

 

March 25

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

March 26

 

March 27

 

March 28

8:00
8-9pm: Matthew Griswold - Folk / Folk-Rock

March 29

 

March 30

8:00
8-9pm: The Wandering Poet - World

March 31

 

April 1

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

April 2

 

April 3

 

April 4

 

April 5

 

April 6

 

April 7

8:00
8-10pm: New Pony - Funk / Soul

April 8

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

April 9

 

April 10

 

April 11

 

April 12

 

April 13

 

April 14

 

April 15

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

April 16

8:00
8-9pm: Poor Eliza - Acoustic / Indie / Rock

April 17

 

April 18

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

April 19

 

April 20

 

April 21

 

April 22

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

April 23

 

April 24

 

April 25

 

April 26

 

April 27

 

April 28

 

April 29

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

April 30

 

May 1

 

May 2

 

May 3

 

May 4

 

May 5

 

May 6

5:00
5-8pm: The Shrine Sunday Jazz Jam Session with Lu Reid

May 7

 

May 8

 

May 9

 

May 10

 

May 11

 

May 12

 

May 13

 

May 14

 

May 15

 

May 16

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

May 17

 

May 18

 

May 19

 

May 20

 

May 21

 

May 22

 

May 23

 

May 24

 

May 25

 

May 26

 

May 27

 

May 28

 

May 29

 

May 30

 

May 31

 

June 1

 

June 2

 

June 3

 

June 4

 

June 5

 

June 6

 

June 7

 

June 8

 

June 9

 

June 10

 

June 11

 

June 12

 

June 13

 

June 14

 

June 15

 

June 16

 

June 17

 

June 18

 

June 19

 

June 20

8:00
8pm-3:45am: Maria Davis Mad Wednesday's & R&B Against AIDS

June 21

 

June 22

 

June 23

 

June 24

 

June 25

 

June 26

 

June 27

 

June 28

 

June 29

 

June 30

 

July 1

 

July 2

 

July 3

 

July 4

 

July 5

 

July 6

 

July 7

 

July 8

 

July 9

 

July 10

 

July 11

 

July 12

10:30
10:30pm-12am: Contraforce - Tribal / Psychedelic / Folk

July 13

 

July 14

 

July 15

 

July 16

 

July 17

 

July 18

 

July 19

 

July 20

 

July 21

 

July 22

 

July 23

 

July 24

 

July 25

 

July 26

 

July 27

 

July 28

 

July 29

 

July 30

 

July 31

 

August 1

 

August 2

 

August 3

 

August 4

 

August 5

 

August 6

 

August 7

 

August 8

 

August 9

 

August 10

 

August 11

 

August 12

 

August 13

 

August 14

 

August 15

 

August 16

 

August 17

 

August 18

 

August 19

 

August 20

 

August 21

 

August 22

 

August 23

 

August 24

 

August 25

 

August 26

 

August 27

 

August 28

 

August 29

 

August 30

 

August 31

 

September 1

 

September 2

 

September 3

 

September 4

 

September 5

 

September 6

 

September 7

 

September 8

 

September 9

 

September 10

 

September 11

 

September 12

 

September 13

 

September 14

 

September 15

 

September 16

 

September 17

 

September 18

 

September 19

 

September 20

 

September 21

 

September 22

9:00
9-10pm: Lady E & The Platinum Players - Old School R&B

September 23

 

September 24

 

September 25

 

September 26

 

September 27

 

September 28

 

September 29

 

September 30

 

October 1

 

October 2

 

October 3

 

October 4

 

October 5

 

October 6

 

October 7

 

October 8

 

October 9

 

October 10

 

October 11

 

October 12

 

October 13

 

October 14

 

October 15

 

October 16

 

October 17

 

October 18

 

October 19

 

October 20

 

October 21

 

October 22

 

October 23

 

October 24

 

October 25

 

October 26

 

October 27

 

October 28

 

October 29

 

October 30

 

October 31

 

November 1

 

November 2

 

November 3

 

November 4

 

November 4

 

November 5

 

November 6

 

November 7

 

November 8

 

November 9

 

November 10

 

November 11

 

November 12

 

November 13

 

November 14

 

November 15

 

November 16

 

November 17

 

November 18

 

November 19

 

November 20

 

November 21

 

November 22

 

November 23

 

November 24

 

November 25

 

November 26

 

November 27

 

November 28

 

November 29

 

November 30

 

December 1

 

December 2

 

December 3

 

December 4

 

December 5

 

December 6

 

December 7

 

December 8

 

December 9

 

December 10

 

December 11

 

December 12

 

December 13

 

December 14

 

December 15

 

December 16

 

December 17

 

December 18

 

December 19

 

December 20

 

December 21

 

December 22

 

December 23

 

December 24

 

December 25

 

December 26

 

December 27

 

December 28